Subseries J - 1969

Identity elements

Reference code

US MBE MSS 006-1-J

Name and location of repository

Level of description

Subseries

Title

1969

Date(s)

  • 1969 (Creation)

Extent

Unknown

Name of creator

Content and structure elements

Scope and content

Box 1: Prix Italia Script Entries 1956-1966
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries A: 1956
1 Quest of Gilgamesh Bridson, D.G. Drama-Radio Great Britain 1956
2 Ballard for Tim the Trout Fisherman Castelli, C. Drama-Radio Italy 1956
Subseries B: 1960
3 Marriage of Charles the Bold Steylaerts, E. Document-TV Belgium 1960
4 Medea Jeffers, R. Drama-TV United States 1960
5 Soldier, Soldier Arden, J. Drama-TV Great Britain 1960
6 That’s How It Used To Be Rohlander, B. Drama-TV Sweden 1960
7 Tun Hwung Inove, Y. Drama-TV Japan 1960
8 White Hanuszkiewicz Drama-Radio Poland 1960
Subseries C: 1962
9 Birth Control and the Law Fleishman, S. Document-TV United States 1962
Subseries D: 1963
10 The Housing That Haunts New York Document-Radio United States 1963
Subseries E: 1964
11 Martin’s Lie Menotte, G. Drama-TV United States 1964
12 Rascallo the Robber Capek, K.: Pavlicek, F. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1964
Subseries F: 1965
13 The End of a Great Era Smetanova, J. Drama-TV Czechoslovakia 1965
14 Episode From the Life of an Artist Weigl, P. Document-TV Czechoslovakia 1965
15 A French Lesson Killmayor, W. Musical-Radio Germany 1965
16 Past Intruding Otsu, K. Drama-TV Japan 1965
17 Phaethon Kihara, K.; Moroi, M. Musical-Radio Japan 1965
Subseries G: 1966
18 Anatomy of Pop Fleishman, S. Document-TV United States 1966
19 Arthur Fitzgerald in Paris Olzon, S. Drama-Radio Sweden 1966
20 The Beginning of Life Wirsen, B. Document-TV Sweden 1966
21 Beginning to End Beckett, S.; MacGowran, J. Drama-TV Ireland 1966
22 Big Icicle and Princess Patsy Sverak, Z. Musical Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1966
23 The Black Current Yamamoto, T. Drama-Radio Japan 1966
24 The Blind Man Lawrence, D.H. Drama-TV Great Britain 1966
25 Blind Man’s Bluff Fors, H. Drama-Radio Finland 1966
26 But You’ll Understand Vaime, E. Drama-Radio Italy 1966
27 Camargue Noel, P. Document-Radio Monaco 1966
28 Castling Grunmandl, O. Drama-Radio Austria 1966
29 The Charitable Sleep Document-TV Austria 1966
30 Comete Ikeya Terayama S.; Yuasa, J. Musical Drama-Radio Japan 1966
31 Conversation at Night Smutny, J. Musical-Radio Czechoslovakia 1966
32 Crisis Center Stehlik, M. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1966
33 Death of an Elephant Zadrowski, W. Document-Radio Poland 1966
34 Delville Wood Jubber, C. Document-Radio South Africa 1966
35 Destination Unknown Windhager, J. Drama-Radio Austria 1966
36 Did He Blow Up His House? Sassi, R. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1966
37 Dionisio Sainz, H. Drama-Radio Spain 1966
38 Done Away With Flower, P. Drama-TV Australia 1966
39 The Drunken Boat Rimbaud, A. Musical-TV Finland 1966
40 Epitaph for Evariste Galois Wildberger, J. Musical Drama-Radio Germany 1966
41 Eugene Onegin Musical-TV Great Britain 1966
42 The Fair in Seville Pelaez, J. Document-Radio Spain 1966
43 The Fantark Berto, G. Musical-TV Italy 1966
44 Five Days MacCallum, M. Drama-Radio Australia 1966
45 Forbush and the Penguins Billin, G. Drama-Radio New Zealand 1966

Box 2: Prix Italia Script Entries 1966
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries G: 1966 (continued)
1 Franta Rhys, J. Drama-Radio Germany 1966
2 The Furnished Room Popouic, A. Drama-TV Yugoslavia 1966
3 Hasten O Souls Paasilinna, R. Document-TV Finland 1966
4 The Holy Terror Lee, J. Drama-TV United States 1966
5 Hotel Sydney Runeborg, B. Drama-Radio Sweden 1966
6 I Am Not You Musical-TV Norway 1966
7 Identity Pauka, T. Document-Radio Holland 1966
8 In the Head the Fire Butterley, N. Musical-Radio Australia 1966
9 In the Vacant Heat Bouchet, A. Musical-Radio France 1966
10 Infarctus Bonnardot, J. Drama-TV France 1966
11 Inzwischen Kont, P. Musical Austria 1966
12 Iron Jacobsen, R. Document-Radio Denmark 1966
13 Kekoba Tremblay, G. Musical-Radio Canada 1966
14 King Christiern the Second Musical-TV Denmark 1966
15 Kynologist in a Dilemma Mrozek, S. Musical-Radio Poland 1966
16 India: Writings on the Sand Document-TV United States 1966
17 Labirinto: Homage to Dante Sanguineti, E.; Berio, L. Musical-Radio France 1966
18 The Lady From Nowhere Langeham, G. Drama-TV Switzerland 1966
19 The Listening Cap Kinoshita, J.; Dan, I. Musical-TV Japan 1966
20 The Little Ones Mizuki, Y. Drama-TV Japan 1966
21 London Evening Braun, P. Document-Radio Germany 1966
22 Loving Schafer, M. Musical-TV Canada 1966
23 Mabalele Selepe, S. Drama-Radio South Africa 1966
24 Marching to Glory 1865-1965 Chilton, C. Document-Radio Great Britain 1966
25 The Master Skowronski, Z. Drama-TV Poland 1966
26 Master Hanus Lalic, I. Drama-Radio Yugoslavia 1966
27 Matsushiro: The Curvature in the Stratum Document-Radio Japan 1966
28 The Message of Tibetans Desjardins, A. Document-TV France 1966
29 The Mills of the Gods Document-TV Canada 1966
30 Mine Field Galgoczi, E. Drama-TV Hungary 1966
31 The Mink Klein, R. Musical-Radio Austria 1966
32 The Moon in Search of Herself Claudell, P. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1966
33 Movements Musical-TV Sweden 1966
34 My Little Vine Strahonja, I. Document-Radio Yugoslavia 1966
35 New York, New York Hausmann, H.; Roth, E. Document-Radio Switzerland 1966
36 The Noose Hlasko, M.; Krapp, H. Drama-TV Germany 1966
37 The Odysey of a Sports-Reporter Geyson, J. Document-Radio Belgium 1966
38 One Night at the Train of the Galaxy Railroad Miyazawa, K. Drama-Radio Japan 1966
39 Operation Barbarossa Document-TV Holland 1966
40 The Partyline Telephone Veszi, E. Drama-Radio Hungary 1966
41 A Passionate Confusion Ingrisch, L. Drama-Radio Germany 1966
42 Pastorella Hurnid, I. Musical-Radio Czechoslovakia 1966
43 The Peaceless Country of Bekes Darvas, J. Document-Radio Hungary 1966
44 The People of the Moor Hamsen, W. Document-TV Denmark 1966
45 The Plague Fabian, K. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1966
46 The Pop Singer Squarzing, L. Drama-Radio Italy 1966
47 The Rainbow Ito, U.; Matudaira, Y. Musical-Radio Japan 1966
48 Rebel: Raid into Tibet Document-TV Great Britain 1966

Box 3: Prix Italia Script Entries 1966-1967
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries G: 1966 (continued)
1 Sambo Bannerman, H.; Yoshioka, O.; Yashiro, K.; Michi, S. Musical-Radio Japan 1966
2 The Sound of the Family of Man Schwarts, T. Document-Radio United States 1966
3 Stage Five—Three Premiers Gilroy, F.D.; Sokolow, A.; Bucci, M. Drama-TV United States 1966
4 Stratifications Navarro, O. Musical-Drama Italy 1966
5 Stravinsky Oppenheim, D. Document-TV United States 1966
6 Sulamid Rudzinski, W.; Ostromecki, B. Musical-Radio Poland 1966
7 Survival in the Service Amos, R. Drama-Radio Australia 1966
8 Syntaxis I De Leeuw, T. Musical-Radio Holland 1966
9 Take Now Thy Son Shamir, M. Drama-Radio Israel 1966
10 A Tale of Creation Kawasaki, H,; Higurashi, M. Drama-Radio Japan 1966
11 The Tale of Genji, Episode # 3 Shikibu, M.; Tanaka, S. ; Takemitsu, T. Drama-TV Japan 1966
12 Telephone Across the City Icardi, R. Socument-Radio Italy 1966
13 A Terrible Beauty is Born Boydell, B. Musical-Radio Ireland 1966
14 To Play Today Musical-Radio Denmark 1966
15 Two Are Too Few…Three Are Too Many Brulin, T. Musical-TV Belgium 1966
16 The Two Gossips Quinet, M. Musical-Radio Belgium 1966
17 The Underclared War Yates, T. Musical-TV United States 1966
18 The Vanished Warrior or Evolution Bandini, G. Drama-Radio Italy 1966
19 Vietnam People and War Document-TV Great Britain 1966
20 The View of Delft Ritzen, Q.; Blum, G. Drama-Radio France 1966
21 We Do Have the Money Hakkarainen, K. Drama-Radio Finland 1966
22 What Happened Up There? Horii, Y. Document-TV Japan 1966
23 What’s Your Name, Master? Novak, S. Drama-Radio Yugoslavia 1966
24 White Night Chouquet, J. Musical Drama France 1966
25 Witness Among Men Kessel, J., Courriere, Y. Document-Radio Luxembourg 1966
26 Workday Legend Sos, G. Drama-Radio Hungary 1966
27 The Wound Hughes, T. Musical Drama Switzerland 1966
Subseries H: 1967
28 Adashino Ohoka, M. Drama-Radio Japan 1967
29 The Adventures of Elmer Ito, U.; Mamiya, M. Musical Drama Japan 1967
30 Alouette Tevet, S. Document-Radio Israel 1967
31 And Now the Barley Finbow, C. Drama-Radio Great Britain 1967
32 Ayelet, Jephthah’s Daughter Bloch, A. Musical-Radio Poland 1967
33 Bang! Love on the Sound Barrier De Agosini, F. Drama-Radio Italy 1967
34 The Book Alpha Michiels, I. Drama-Radio Holland 1967
35 Chickens Braun, P. Document-Radio Germany 1967
36 Children at Play Toczyske, W. Drama-Radio Poland 1967
37 Composition in Five Parts Hartig, H.F. Musical-Radio Germany 1967
38 Crossline Van der Steen, J. Drama-Radio Holland 1967
39 A Dialogue on the Eve of the Trial Danek, O. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1967
40 The Earth of God Zbinden, J. Musical-Radio Switzerland 1967
41 Flute of Evil Passion Musical Radio Japan 1967
42 Forgive Me If I’m Late Document-Radio Japan 1967
43 Georges Enesco or The Poetry of Man Document-Radio Romania 1967
44 The Great Scare of 1989 Gallo, M. Drama-Radio Belgium 1967
45 A Hard Day’s Night Bodelsen, A. Drama-Radio Denmark 1967
46 A Hymn of Praise Kersters, W. Musical Radio Belgium 1967

Box 4: Prix Italia Script Entries 1967
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries H: 1967 (continued)
1 Il Cantico del Sole Naumann, S. Musical-Radio Sweden 1967
2 The Inevitable Danois, J. Drama-Radio Luxembourg 1967
3 Johann Sebastian Negri, G. Musical-Radio Italy 1967
4 Ladies Kill Gentlemen Tonecki, M. Drama-Radio Poland 1967
5 Lament on the Death of Moses Tal, J. Musical-Radio Israel 1967
6 Lions Rampant Foune, L. Document-Radio Italy 1967
7 Loneliness Maguire, P. Document-Radio Ireland 1967
8 Love and Hate Mizuo, H. Drama-Radio Japan 1967
9 Love Field Lockwood, A. Drama-Radio New Zealand 1967
10 The Loves of Cass McGuire Friel, B. Drama-Radio Ireland 1967
11 The Mass for the Deaf and the Dumb J.L.P. Document-Radio Spain 1967
12 Metamorphosis Henke, J. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1967
13 Mohair Stole Kakos, J. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1967
14 Movement Gellman, S. Musical-Radio Canada 1967
15 Mutatio, op. 35 Leitermeyer, F. Musical-Radio Austria 1967
16 Nature’s Music Aumuller, S. Musical-Radio Austria 1967
17 The Neapolitan Seasons Napoli, J. Musical-Radio Italy 1967
18 Night School Pinter, H. Drama-Radio Great Britain 1967
19 The Noble Art of Self Defense Haglund, F. Document-Radio Sweden 1967
20 The Octopus Sato, R. Drama-Radio Japan 1967
21 Ode to St. Laurent Lapointe, G. Musical-Radio Canada 1967
22 Our Daily Diary Wiktoreyk, Z. Musical-Drama Poland 1967
23 Out West It’s Worse Thompson, J. Poetical-Drama Australia 1967
24 Paris on the Current of the Seine Darnet, Y. Document-Radio France 1967
25 Passion and Death of Our Lord Jesus Christ According to St. Luke Pendercki, K. Musical-Radio Germany 1967
26 A Pilgrim in Fatima Agostinlo, A. Document-Radio Portugal 1967
27 Playing Petric, I. Musical-Radio Yugoslavia 1967
28 Please Don’t Feed the Pigeon Iwama, Y. Drama-Radio Japan 1967
29 The Propagation Codignola, L. Drama-Radio Italy 1967
30 Regression Ollier, C. Drama-Rasio France 1967
31 The Roundabout Stutz., H. Misc-Radio Austria 1967
32 Rural Perfume Document-Radio South Vietnam 1967
33 Signals Drum on the Walls Boll, H. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1967
34 The Slaughter House Pressburger, G. Drama-Radio Italy 1967
35 The Slices Mannerkorpi, J. Drama-Radio Finland 1967
36 The Smiles of Hiroshima Jebeleanu, E. Poetry-Radio Romania 1967
37 Spheroon Radovanovic, V. Misc-Radio Yugoslavia 1967
38 The Subsidence Cenek, P. Document-Radio Czechoslovakia 1967
39 Summer and Snowstorm Stefan, B. Drama-Radio Austria 1967
40 Tantadruj Kosmac, C. Drama-Radio Yugoslavia 1967
41 There’s No Point in Arguing the Toss Hayworth, D. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1967
42 Three Short Plays Garcia, F. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1967
43 Through My Forest I Go Chouquet, J. Poem-Radio France 1967
44 The Tree in the Montery Curve Hohberg, H. Drama-Radio Germany 1967

Box 5: Prix Italia Script Entries 1967-1968
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries H: 1967 (continued)
1 Urbi and Orbi De Obaldia, R. Drama-Radio France 1967
2 Vanaveera: Hero of the Forest Mellow, M. Drama-Radio India 1967
3 We Transmit Thibaudeau, J. Misc-Raio Denmark 1967
4 Why Don’t They Shoot People? Drama-Radio Ireland 1967
5 The Woman and the Truth Hidas, F.; Kristof, K. Musical –Drama Hungary 1967
6 Words and Music Beckett, S.; Dzierlatka, A. Musical-Radio Switzerland 1967
7 Words For Two Voices Bjornseth, F.; Sandal, V.; Ellington, D. Drama-Radio Norway 1967
8 The Wound and the Knife Georgin, R. Drama-Radio Belgium 1967
9 Zero Lundberg, U. Drama-Radio Finland 1967
10 Zorba’s Island Eini, P. Document-Radio Finland 1967
Subseries I: 1968
11 Adachigahara Kishi, H. Musical Drama-TV Japan 1968
12 The Agent From Vaduz Szypulski, A. Drama-Radio Poland 1968
13 All the Queen’s Men Billington, K. Document-TV Great Britain 1968
14 Atman Quilici, F. Document-TV India 1968
15 The Ballad of the Blindman Pelaez, J. Drama-Radio Spain 1968
16 Ballad With “No” As Background Mochado, L. Document-Radio Spain 1968
17 Ballo Concentrate Benrai, N. Ballet-TV Hungary 1968
18 The Baron in Hell Maguire, P. Document-Radio Ireland 1968
19 The Best Son That Ever Was Hubay, M. Drama-Radio Hungary 1968
20 Bhramara Vinyas Sastri, E.S. Documente-Radio India 1968
21 The Breakaways Document-TV Ireland 1968
22 Cage A Tame Tiger Free, C. Drama-TV Australia 1968
23 Canticle of Creatures Abril, G. Musical-Radio Spain 1968
24 Cathy Come Home Sanford, J. Drama-TV Great Britain 1968
25 Cheese Elsschot, W. Drama-TV Holland 1968
26 Contemplazioni Sivlic Musical-Radio Yugoslavia 1968
27 Dancing In Hitler’s Headquarters Brycht, A. Drama-Radio Poland 1968
28 Dead Time Langeloan, G. Drama-TV Switzerland 1968
29 Deep South Document-Radio Switzerland 1968
30 A Detective Game Gyarfas, M. Drama-Radio Hungary 1968
31 Dies Irae Penderecki, K. Musical-TV Germany 1968
32 The Disappearance of the Girl in Green D’Auila, H. Drama-Radio Portugal 1968
33 Deliverance Hitommi, K. Drama-Radio Japan 1968
34 Everyman Hofmannstahl, H. Drama-Radio Australia 1968
35 Fairies Godmothers Prodal, A. Drama-Radio Czechoslovakia 1968
36 From Time To Time Ballet-TV Holland 1968
37 Good-Bye Zvomomir, B. Document-Radio Yugoslavia 1968
38 Graal 68 Mogin, J. Document-Radio Belgium 1968
39 Gypsy Largo Melion, K. Document-Radio Poland 1968
40 Hanako’s Journey Sakato, H. Document-Radio Japan 1968
41 The Hard Silence Pleiter, G. Drama-Radio Holland 1968
42 Heathen and Poet: Vikings of the North Simonneaes, P. Drama-TV Norway 1968
43 Heatstruck Josephson, E. Drama-Radio Sweden 1968

Box 6: Prix Italia Script Entries 1968
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries I: 1968 (continued)
1 Hiroshima: Once Upon a Summer Document-TV Japan 1968
2 If He Asks You I Was Laughing Schwarts, T. Document-Radio United States 1968
3 The Knight With Golden Spurs Casona, A. Drama-TV Spain 1968
4 The Labyrinth Israel, C. Drama-TV Belgium 1968
5 The Legend of Melusine Lanoux, A.; Bondon, J. Musical-Radio Luxembourg 1968
6 Life To Mao’s Measure Weber, W. Document-TV Germany 1968
7 Lines and Dots Halffter, C. Musical-Radio Spain 1968
8 The Little Prince Lovkova, I. Musical-Radio Czechoslovakia 1968
9 Long Live the Corpse Hurta, J.; Lukas, Z. Musical-Radio Czechoslovakia 1968
10 The Lost World of Adam Adamson Brown, J. Drama-Radio South Africa 1968
11 The Mad Dean of Saint-Patrick Starink, S. Drama-Radio Holland 1968
12 Mankind Tomorrow Document-TV Sweden 1968
13 Maui’s Farwell Somerville, D. Drama-Radio New Zealand 1968
14 The Medicine Man Baryoseph, Y. Drama-Radio Israel 1968
15 The Mirror Gronon, R. Drama-Radio Belgium 1968
16 A Mirror or a Journey Ito, U. Musical Radio Japan 1968
17 Nelson Cape Requests the Pleasure Hanson, K. Drama-Radio Germany 1968
18 New View of Mount Fuji Dambmann, G. Document-TV Germany 1968
19 Nolimetangere Otte, H. Musical-Radio Germany 1968
20 The Non-Commercial Traveler Packer, R. Drama-Radio Australia 1968
21 Nu Sint Tumul Eiffel Oproiu, E. Document-TV Romania 1968
22 One Year of Frank W.’s Life Document-TV Poland 1968
23 Oral Maler, I. Musical-Radio Germany 1968
24 The Orange Ballerina Sarov, V. Drama-Radio Romania 1968
25 Our Inhumane House Bandini, G. Musical-Drama Italy 1968
26 The Paper People Findley, T. Drama-TV Canada 1968
27 Il Paradiso Terrestre Dal Purgatorio Di Dante Rosseau, R. Musical-Radio Belgium 1968
28 Passport to Prague Starr, M. Drama-TV United States 1968
29 Phantoms Kecskes, L. Document-TV Hungary 1968
30 The Pied Piper of Hamelin Wilson, J. Musical-Radio Ireland 1968
31 The Prize-Ring Grignesco, I. Drama-Radio Romania 1968
32 Raka Van Wyk Lou, N.P. Musical-Radio South Africa 1968
33 Report From A Non-Racist Country Pojj, E. Document-Radio Italy 1968
34 Rex Pacificus Baudoiin, P. Musical-Radio Belgium 1968
35 The Road Fillini, F. Musical-TV Italy 1968
36 Romeo & Juliet Blacher, B. Musical-Radio Germany 1968
37 The Rootes Skalova, N. Document-Radio Czechoslovakia 1968
38 Rus Mason, M. Document-Radio Great Britain 1968
39 Sadbird Bellak, G. Drama-TV United States 1968
40 The Story of Mankind and His World Document-Radio Canada 1968
41 Such a Nice Little Spring Nyssen, H. Drama-Radio Belgium 1968
42 Syl-La-Baire Pour Phedre Ohana, M. Musical-Drama France 1968
43 The Talgai Skull Haydon, T. Document-TV Australia 1968
44 Tanzanian Scene Timoner, M. Document-Radio Finland 1968
45 The Trial of Phryne Siatopoulos, D. Drama-Radio Greece 1968
46 The Truce Levi, P. Drama-Radio Canada 1968
47 The True Story of the Choir Gallery of Luca Della-Robbia Komives, J. Musical-Radio France 1968
48 Verses and Cantos Salzman, E.; Ashbery, J. Musical- Radio United States 1968
49 Violence Document-TV Canada 1968
50 What Harvest For the Reaper? Silverstein, M. Document-TV United States 1968
51 Why Did You Leave Us, Shakaru? Ohoka, M. Drama-TV Japan 1968

Box 7: Prix Italia Script Entries 1968-1971
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries I: 1968 (continued)
1 With His Shadow Miura, T. Musical-Drama Japan 1968
2 The World of Neshiah Maceven, G. Drama-Radio Canada 1968
3 Yeah! Pignon, P. Musical-Drama Yugoslavia 1968
4 The Young Lady’s Clothes or The Naturalized Entomologist Sansi, R. Musical-Drama Switzerland 1968
5 Ziziba Goy, S. Drama-Radio Germany 1968
Subseries J: 1969
6 Farwell To Olga Konig, B. Drama-TV Germany 1969
7 Harmoniae Pastorales Musical-TV Czechoslovakia 1969
8 The Separation Cazeneuve, M. Drama-TV France 1969
Subseries K: 1970
9 At Their Own Risk Butler, Y. Document-TV Switzerland 1970
10 Bella Panduri, L. Drama-TV Denmark 1970
11 Berndt and Anita Bratt, B. Drama-TV Sweden 1970
12 A Case of Sea Accident Inquiry Hosono, K. Drama-Radio Japan 1970
13 The Children’s Crusade Sutermeister, H. Musical-TV Switzerland 1970
14 The Dancing Master Montague, I. Document-TV Ireland 1970
15 Field of Vision Schneider, P. Document-TV France 1970
16 The Film That Never Was Document-TV Denmark 1970
17 Harmoniae Pastorales Tapah, M. Musical-TV Czechoslovakia 1970
18 The Hero as Artist Clark, K. Drama-TV Great Britain 1970
19 Jane Seymour Thorne, I. Drama-TV Great Britain 1970
20 Marriage Havens in Europe Braun, S. Document-TV Germany 1970
21 Marthi Tabuela: Singer By Profession Document-TV Finland 1970
22 The Mercenaries Wavels, G. Drama-TV Canada 1970
23 Mother Sasaki, S. Drama-TV Japan 1970
24 My Brown Skin Baby, They Take ‘im Away Roberts, D. Document-TV Australia 1970
25 Plant Manioc Document-TV Hungary 1970
26 Poverty By Choice Nuhawa, A. Document-TV Italy 1970
27 The Ring Ray, J. Musical-TV France 1970
28 Rotmund Dorst, T. Drama-TV Germany 1970
29 The Spider’s Thread Musical-TV Japan 1970
30 The Strange Horseman De Ghelderode, M. Drama-TV Belgium 1970
31 Supersonics Morthemian, J. Audio-Visual-TV Germany 1970
32 The Telescope Guerra, T. Drama-TV Italy 1970
33 The Testament Gehski, J.; Halor, A. Document-TV Poland 1970
34 Theatre and Balls Dorian, D. Drama-TV Romania 1970
35 They Mannes, M. Drama-TV United States 1970
36 Unemployed Document-TV Finland 1970
37 The Unseen World Asimov, I. Document-TV United States 1970
Subseries L: 1971
38 Adventure: Penguin City Document-TV United States 1971
39 Aliisa Avlikki, O. Drama-TV Finland 1971
40 All American Stew Akasaka, C. Document-TV Japan 1971
41 A Big Hand For Everybody Document-TV Australia 1971

Box 8: Prix Italia Script Entries 1971-1972
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries L: 1971 (continued)
1 Days and Nights of the Commune Bidrich, P. Drama-TV Czechoslovakia 1971
2 Evening Games Geergerts, J. Drama-TV Belgium 1971
3 The First, The Sixth Mariusz, J. Document-TV Poland 1971
4 Harlem Greulich, H. Document-TV Germany 1971
5 Herman Hesse: Patron Saint of the Hippies Document-TV Germany 1971
6 Letter From A U-Boat Yamazaki, S. Document-TV Japan 1971
7 Life With William Panduro, L. Drama-TV Denmark 1971
8 The Magantic Outlaw Kelly, R. Drama-TV Canada 1971
9 Next Door Zanussi, K. Drama-TV Poland 1971
10 Phantasm Umezaki, H. Drama-TV Japan 1971
11 The Ponthic Elegy Musical-TV Romania 1971
12 The Prism Smythe, N. Drama-TV Ireland 1971
13 Special Report: Bitter Times At Black Mesa Document-Radio United States 1971
14 Special Report: On A Clear Day You Can See Durango Document-Radio United States 1971
15 Time Sharing Musical-TV France 1971
16 Trial of a Nonconformist Document-TV Belgium 1971
17 The Tribe That Hides From Man Cowell, A. Document-TV Great Britain 1971

18 Viennese Death Dance Ingrisch, L. Drama-TV Austria 1971
19 Viper in the Fist Bory, Jean Drama-TV France 1971
20 When the Cat Fights the Mouse Document-TV Hungary 1971
21 Who Will Live on the Land of Europe? Murray, J. Document-TV Great Britain 1971
Subseries M: 1972
22 All in a Day—The Visit Document-TV Great Britain 1972
23 Anthony Imperiale Document-TV The Netherlands 1972
24 Apples and Feathers Hafizovie, A. Drama-Radio Yugoslavia 1972
25 Auschwitz Revisited Cowan, J. Drama-Radio The Netherlands 1972
26 The Battlefield Revisited Hoilund-Carlsen, E. Document-TV Denmark 1972
27 The Beautiful and the Rich Weiland, H. Document-TV Germany 1972
28 Beyond the River Talamo, A. Document-TV Italy 1972
29 The Case Jagerstatter Andics, H. Drama-TV Germany 1972
30 Cassandra Musical-TV Germany 1972
31 Close-up on Survival Document-TV Japan 1972
32 The Common Executioners Cuneo, A. Drama-TV USSR 1972
33 The Coward Lenduay, G. Drama-TV Hungary 1972
34 Crueland Wiedfeld, H. Drama-Radio Germany 1972
35 The Dogs Sundberg, K. Drama-TV Sweden 1972
36 The Dramatist Bennett, J. Drama-Radio South Africa 1972
37 Genesis of the First Sin Megged, A. Musical-Radio Israel 1972
38 Geronimo: The Semi-Detached Man O’Donnell, J. Drama-Radio Great Britain 1972
39 Grapes of Eventide Machado, L. Drama-Radio Spain 1972
40 Hyenas: Plea For a Despised Predator Braun, P. Document-Radio Germany 1972
41 Inventory: The Hope of Vezouze Document-TV France 1972
42 The Land of the Small Sonnabend, M. Document-TV United States 1972

Box 9: Prix Italia Script Entries 1972, Miscellaneous
Folder# Title Author(s) Category Country Year
Subseries M: 1972 (continued)
1 The Last Journey Forsyth, J. Drama-TV Great Britain 1972
2 The Little Desert Document-Radio Australia 1972
3 Love and Kisses From the North Seaside Bachelier, A. Document-Radio Belgium 1972
4 The Man of the Birds Ferrer, J. Drama-Radio Spain 1972
5 Marche Macabre: The Night Watchman Document-Radio Denmark 1972
6 Mass For Our Time Bejart, M. Musical-TV Canada 1972
7 The Money Game Petty, B. Document-TV Australia 1972
8 The Monthly Ticket Dahl, C. Drama-Radio Sweden 1972
9 Moody Tuesday Lord, R. Drama-Radio New Zealand 1972
10 New York S.O.S. Document-Radio Canada 1972
11 Niobe Luciek, J. Musical-TV Poland 1972
12 Northward…Northward, A Lapp Village Migrates Lihtoner, J. Document-TV Finland 1972
13 The Nuremburg Project Onofri, F. Drama-TV Italy 1972
14 The Officials Manuel, P. Document-TV Belgium 1972
15 The Passions or The Mystery of Christ’s Agony at Kalwaria Zebrzydowska Stwora, J. Drama-Radio Poland 1972
16 Pilaf Billetdoux, F. Dramatic Poem France 1972
17 The Podstawetz Case Karvas, P. Drama-Radio Austria 1972
18 A Proposal of Marriage Tchechov, A. Drama-TV Poland 1972
19 Recit Sarduy, S. Drama-Radio France 1972
20 Refugees Stigen, T. Drama-Radio Norway 1972
21 Rocal Probst, J. Drama-Radio Switzerland 1972
22 Romeo and Juliet Musical-TV Finland 1972
23 Rondo Neumeier, J. Musical-TV Germany 1972
24 The Saddened Ventriloquist Ryum, U. Drama-Radio Denmark 1972
25 The Shepherd Boy Varjasi, R. Musical-TV Hungary 1972
26 The Swine Kostc, Z. Drama-Radio Yugoslavia 1972
27 Sweden-World Champion in Environmental Protection Bygdestam, I. Document-TV Sweden 1972
28 Time Spirit Andriessen, J. Musical-TV The Netherlands 1972
29 Tongue Tied Wise, N. Document-Radio Great Britain 1972
30 The Trial of Mary Lincoln Bailey, A. Musical-TV United States 1972
31 The Trip to America Selmer, O. Drama-Radio Norway 1972
32 Two Gramophone Records Csapo, G. Document-Radio Hungary 1972
33 Voices in the Void Karinthy, F. Drama-Radio Hungary 1972
34 The Wait Natra, S. Musical-TV Israel 1972
35 We Was All One Document-TV Great Britain 1972
36 A Week in the Life of Martin Cluxton O’Marcaigh, C. Drama-TV Ireland 1972
37 The White Legend Nejman, A. Document-Radio Yugoslavia 1972
Subseries N: Miscellaneous
38 The Age of Amberolas Document-Radio United States Unkn.
39 Antoine and Carmela Goldman, A. Musical-Radio Switzerland Unkn.
40 The Asphalt Drama-TV Spain Unkn.
41 Black Frontiers—Man and the Wilderness Document-Radio United States Unkn.
42 Building of a Nation Document-Radio United States Unkn.
43 Die Stimme Unter der Brucke Leber, H. Drama-Radio Germany Unkn.
44 The English Colonies II Document-Radio Unkn.
45 Factory Interview Levi, P. Drama-Radio Italy Unkn.
46 From Petersburg to Leningrad Document-TV Austria Unkn.
47 A German Requiem Brahms, J. Musical-Radio Germany Unkn.
48 Henri Rousseau of Ivancice Document-TV Unkn.
49 Homage to Louis Lumiere Ka, R. Document-TV Belgium Unkn.
50 Ivan Rabuzin Document-Radio Yugoslavia Unkn.

Box 10: Prix Italia Script Entries Miscellaneous
Folder# Title Authors(s) Category Country Year
Subseries N: Miscellaneous (continues)
1 Lachotzky Schonherr, D. Drama-TV Belgium Unkn.
2 Microbus 666 Blanc,G.; Nordmann, R. Drama-Radio Switzerland Unkn.
3 Music on the Move Benson, S. Document-Radio Australia Unkn.
4 The Negro in American History Document-Radio United States Unkn.
5 The North When Cotton Was King Document-Radio United States Unkn.
6 On Pain of Death Simenon, G. Drama-TV Switzerland Unkn.
7 Our Century Document-TV Hungary Unkn.
8 Poco’s Life Loncobardi, F. Drama-Radio Italy Unkn.
9 Portraits and Encounters Vrkljan, I. Document-TV Yugoslavia Unkn.
10 The South: The Man Was Cotton Document-Radio United States Unkn.
11 That Day at Sonvilier Drama-TV Switzerland Unkn.
12 Towards the Sun Unkn.
13 Trans-Europa Express Castelli, C. Drama-Radio Italy Unkn.
14 The Wheel of Time Mishar, S. Document India Unkn.

System of arrangement

Conditions of access and use elements

Conditions governing access

Physical access

Technical access

Conditions governing reproduction

Languages of the material

Scripts of the material

Language and script notes

Finding aids

Acquisition and appraisal elements

Custodial history

Accruals

Related materials elements

Existence and location of originals

Existence and location of copies

Related archival materials

Related descriptions

Notes element

Alternative identifier(s)

Description control element

Rules or conventions

Sources used

Access points

Subject access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Accession area

Related subjects

Related people and organizations

Related genres

Related places